|
|
Freemasons and Secret Societies | - 19 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
"Sergius Nilus, translated by Victor E. Marsden" The Protocols of the Meetings of the Learned Elders of Zion "Honolulu, Hawaii" University Press of the Pacific 2003 ISBN 1410210219 / 9781410210210 Paperback Very Good "Paperback reprint of the 1934 edition, published 2003. Ex-county library book with only a couple of stamps and labels, no pages removed. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of handling and storage, covers still glossy and spine uncreased. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; page-ends slightly soiled but text bright and clear throughout. Photograph available."
Price:
19.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Alex Horne King Solomon's Temple In The Masonic Tradition The Aquarian Press 1975 ISBN 0850300525 / 9780850300529 Hardback Good Good "Third impression hardback, 1975, with unclipped jacket. In overall good condition with minor signs of handling and storage - dj slightly worn to edges with a couple of nicks and a chip to upper rear edge; original red cloth boards slightly rubbed to edges. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; text bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Colin R. Goss The Story Of Jersey Freemasonry Colin R. Goss 1993 1st Hardback Fine Near Fine "First edition hardback, 1993, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
34.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Elizabeth Van Buren The Secret of the Illuminati Neville Spearman 1982 ISBN 085435055 1st Hardback Fine Near Fine "First edition hardback, 1982, with unclipped jacket. In overall near fine condition - dj slightly tanned to spine and upper edges, small label to spine tail; original blue cloth boards crisp and clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions, text and plates clean and clear throughout."
Price:
89.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Frederick Smyth Brethren in Chivalry 1791-1991 Lewis Masonic 1991 ISBN 0853181810 / 9780853181811 1st Hardback Fine Near Fine "First edition hardback, 1991, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition - dj very slightly rubbed to upper edges. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions, text and illustrations crisp and clear throughout."
Price:
29.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Gareth Knight A Practical Guide to Qabalistic Symbolism. Vol II: On the Paths and the Tarot. Helios 1965 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good First edition hardback, 1965, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good condition - dj is slightly worn to spine head, tail and corners; original cream cloth boards with slight scuff to spine. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions - owner's name label to ffep; a little tanning to page-ends and endpapers but text and illustrations clean and clear throughout. We also have Volume One of this series, please contact us for more information.
Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Jeremy Harwood Freemasonry Lorenz Books 2006 ISBN 0754816346 / 9780754816348 Paperback Fine "Lorenz edition paperback, 2006, in overall fine condition. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Jeremy Harwood The Secret History Of Freemasonry Lorenz Books 2008 ISBN 0754816346 / 9780754816348 Hardback Fine Fine "Lorenz hardback edition, 2008, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
12.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
John Hamill and Robert Gilbert (editors) Freemasonary: A Celebration Of The Craft Angus Books 2004 ISBN 1904594085 / 9781904594086 Hardback Fine Near Fine "Angus Books hardback edition, 2004, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition - dj slightly rubbed but still glossy. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. This book weighs 2kg. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
29.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Michael Baigent and Richard Leigh The Temple And The Lodge Jonathan Cape 1989 ISBN 0224024728 / 9780224024723 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good "First edition hardback, 1989, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with minor signs of handling and storage - dj creased to upper edges with short closed tear at spine head. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; slight toning to page-ends but text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
12.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Michael Johnstone The Freemasons: The Illustrated Book of an Ancient Brotherhood Eagle Editions 2006 ISBN 1841933287 / 9781841933283 Hardback Fine Fine "Eagle hardback reprint, 2006, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Nick Harding Secret Societies Pocket Essentials 2005 ISBN 1904048412 / 9781904048411 1st Hardback Fine Fine "First edition hardback, 2005, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions; text bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Paul Elliot "Brotherhoods Of Fear: A History Of Violent, Magical and Religious Organizations" Blandford 1998 ISBN 0713726873 / 9780713726879 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good "First edition hardback, 1998, with unclipped jacket. In overall near fine condition with only slight signs of handling and storage. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations crisp and clear throughout. Includes publisher's original press release letter for this title. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
R. A. Gilbert The Golden Dawn Scrapbook: The Rise and Fall of a Magical Order York Beach Samuel Weisner 1997 ISBN 157863007X / 9781578630073 1st Hardback Fine Near Fine "SIGNED first edition hardback, 1997, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition - dj very slightly faded to spine. Binding tight and appears unread, no annotations or inscriptions - gift inscription signed by author to ffep (To Leslie Sheppard with the best wishes of the author 16/7/98), text and illustrations clean and clear throughout. Also signed by author to title page."
Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Susie Hodge The Secret History Of The Knights Templar Lorenz Books 2008 ISBN 0754817083 / 9780754817086 Hardback Fine Fine "Lorenz hardback edition, 2008, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
12.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
W. R. C. Ashby The Modern Craftsman: gives Masonic light on modern doubts and perplexities Frederick Muller 1962 Hardback Good Good First Edition hardback with unclipped jacket. In overall good to very good condition - cream patterened dj is a little worn to edges with closed tear to spine head and some fading and age-spotting both front and back. Blue cloth boards, with silver titles to spine and Masonic regalia to front board, are slightly faded but generally very clean and crisp. Binding tight, no annotations - gift inscription in ink to ffep, slight age-spotting to page-ends but text clean and clear throughout. Tiny John Beal & Son Bookseller sticker to lower front pastedown.
Price:
19.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|