|
|
Sexuality | - 12 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
1 |
Alan Helms Young Man From The Provinces: A Gay Life Before Stonewall Boston Faber and Faber 1995 ISBN 0571198805 / 9780571198801 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good "First edition hardback, 1995, with unclipped jacket. In overall near fine condition with only slight signs of handling and storage. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; text bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book."
Price:
17.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Alfred C. Kinsey, Wardell B. Pomeroy, Clyde E. Martin Sexual Behaviour in the Human Male W. B. Saunders 1948 Hardback Very Good No Jacket First edition, fifth printing hardback, 1948, with no jacket. In overall very good condition, maroon cloth boards, with bright gilt titles blocked in black to spine, are a little worn to edges. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, pages very slightly yellowed with page-ends a touch tanned, but text, charts and tables are very clean and clear throughout. The famous Kinsey report - a significant reference work in very good, little used condition. From a private collection, not ex-library.
Price:
32.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Beatrix Von Watzdorf One Of The Boys Andre Deutsch 1995 ISBN 0233989250 / 9780233989259 1st Hardback Fine Near Fine "First edition hardback, 1995, with unclipped jacket. In overall near fine condition with only slight signs of handling and storage. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions, text clean and clear throughout."
Price:
12.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Elizabeth Lang Anna's Country: A Lesbian Love Story Tallahasee The Naiad Press 1981 ISBN 0930044193 / 9780930044190 Paperback Good "First edition paperback, 1981, in overall good condition with the usual signs of handling and storage - covers rubbed to edges, crease to spine and lower lh front corner. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; slight toning but text bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available."
Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Erich Fromm The Art of Loving Unwin Paperbacks 1978 41570073 Paperback Very Good Third Impression Unwin paperback, 1978. In overall very good to near fine condition with only minor signs of handling and storage. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, text clean and clear throughout.
Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
George Stambolian Men on Men: Best New Gay Fiction Plume 1986 0452258820 / 9780452258822 Paperback Very Good First US paperback edition, 1986, in overall very good condition - covers a little worn to edges. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, a little tanning to page-ends but text clean throughout.
Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Roger Baker Drag: A History of Female Impersonation on the Stage Triton 1968 ISBN 0363000143 / 9780363000145 1st Hardback Good Good "First edition hardback, 1968, with unclipped jacket. Ex-library book, ffep and title page removed, several very minor stamps, dj protected in plastic. In overall good condition with only minor signs of handling and storage. Internally clean - one or two minor marks. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions; page-ends dust-marked but text and illustrations clean and clear throughout. Photograph available."
Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Stehen Green The Sexual Dead-End Broad View 1992 ISBN 0951993402 / 9780951993408 Paperback Good "First paperback edition, 1992, in overall good to very goodcondition - covers a little creased and rubbed to edges. Internally very clean. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations crisp and clear throughout. Private copy, not an old library book. Photographs available. Includes several pieces of related ephemera."
Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Stuart Lauder Winger's Landfall Eyre & Spottiswoode 1962 1st Hardback Very Good Good "First edition hardback, 1962, with unclipped jacket. In overall good to very good condition with only minor signs of handling and storage - dj slightly shelfworn. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; text bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book."
Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|